National Team Players - Men’s Side
Marcus Hackett
RJ Allen
Gabe Bernstein
Joe Coyle
Sean Davis
Max Hamilton
Wes Kirk
Nick LaBrocca
Kevin O’Connor
Doug Rodkey
Billy Schuler
Mark Wiltse
Professional & Notable Players - Men’s Side
Alumni Currently in the Professional Game
RJ Allen - Orlando City (MLS)
Joe Greenspan - Minnesota United (MLS)
Nick Labrocca - Colorado Rapids (MLS) (RETIRED)
John McCarthy - Philadelphia Union (MLS)
Billy Schuler - Vancouver Whitecaps (MLS)
Match Fit in the Pros
Kene Eze -- Drafted Toronto FC MLS, Pittsburgh Riverhounds, North Geelong Warriors FC (Australia)
Sidney Rivera -- Drafted Orlando City MLS, Louisville City, Pittsburgh Riverhounds, Puerto Rico FC, Reno 1868
Ryan Clark -- Drafted New York Red Bulls MLS
Alex Wimmer -- Richmond Kickers and Several Clubs in UK and Sweden
Billy Schuler -- Reading United, Hammarby IF, Nacka FF, San Jose Earthquakes, Whitecaps FC, North Carolina FC -- U17 & U20 USMNT
Sean Cameron -- Miami FC, Atlanta Silverbacks, Pittsburgh Riverhounds, Miami FC -- Guyana National Team
Robert Szymanik -- SV Heinstetten (Germany)
Adam Williamson -- Drafted New England Revolution MLS, Wilmington Hammerheads
Gabe Bernstein -- Drafted Cleveland Force MISL, Chatleston Battery, Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Scott Palguta -- Drafted Rochester Rhinos USL, Colorado Rapids, New York Red Bull
Chad Severs -- Harrisburgh City Islanders, Rochester Rhinos, Otago United (New Zealand), Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Evan Bruno -- Drafted Chicago Fire MLS7, LI Rough Riders
Matt Chavlovich -- Drafted Pittsburgh Riverhounds USL, Connexticut Wolves
Johnny David -- Drafted NY/NJ MetroStars MLS, GD Chaves (Portugal)
Carlos DeBrito -- LI Rough Riders
Tanner Sica -- UMF Tindastoll (Iceland)
Notable Players Men's Side
Billy Schuler - signed professional contract with San Jose Earthquakes
Kene Eze - picked #60 overall in MLS draft by Toronto FC
Will Rojas - 2013 US Club Soccer U14 ID2 National Tour to Spain
Joe Rodriguez - 2011 U14 US Soccer National Team Camp selection
Ismar Tandir - Professional Contract with Sochaux (France – Ligue 1)
RJ Allen - Professional Contract with FC Skive (Finland – D1)/Drafted 2nd round by Chivas USA
Brandon Allen - Big East Rookie of the Year (Georgetown University/U20 US Soccer Men’s National Camp selection
Billy Schuler - Professional contract with Hammerby (Sweden – D2)
Gabe Bernstein - USL/Charleston
Evan Bruno - MLS Chicago & USL LI Rough Riders
Sean Cameron - USL/Miami FC
Johnny David - MLS/NYNJ MetroStars & G.D. Chaves (Portugal - D1)
Nick LaBrocca - MLS/Colorado/Toronto FC/Chivas USA/ 2011-2012 MLS All Star Selection Team
Scott Palguta - MLS/Colorado, Red Bull New York & USL Rochester
Boris Pardo - MLS/Kansas City
Chad Severs - USL/Charleston
Robert Szymanik - SV Heimstetten (Germany)
Adam Williamson - MLS/New England
NCAA Player Achievements - Men's Side
David Greczek - 1st Team All-Conference as Freshmen GK - (Rutgers University)
ECNL Achievements
2018 - U17/2001B Conference Champions
2018 - U15/2003B NPL Eastern Playoff Champions
2018 All-Conference Team - Joel Sobalbarro (03), El Hadje Gueye (02), Wesley Leggett (01), Sam DeCencio (99)
2018 All-American - Wesley Leggett (Conference Player of Year)
State Titles
2018 - U15B ECNL US Club State Finalist
2017 - U16B/2001 State Cup Champion, U15B/2002 State Cup Finalist ; U11B/2006 US Club State Cup Champion, U13B/2004 US Club State Cup Finalist
2016 – U17B State Cup Champion
2015 – U16B State Cup Champion
2012 - U15G, U16G State Champion & U16G State Finalist
2011 - U14G State Champion & U15G State Finalists
2011 - U15G USCS Sate Cup Finalists
2010 - U18G Hurricanes New Jersey Futsal State Champion
2010 - U14G USCS State Cup Champions
2009 - U14G and U19G New Jersey State Champion
2009 - U13B New Jersey State Champion, U13B USCS New Jersey Cup State Champion
2008 - U12B New Jersey State Champion, U12B USCS New Jersey Cup State Champion
2007 - U17B New Jersey State Champion
2006 - U14G, U16B, U18B, U20W New Jersey State Champion
2005 - U11B, U13G, U15B, U20B, U23W and U23B New Jersey State Champion
2004 - U23B New Jersey State Champion
2003 - U18B and U23G New Jersey State Champion
2002 - U17B and U20B New Jersey State Champion
2001 - U16B, U17B, U18B, U20B New Jersey State Champion
Regional Titles
2016 – U16B Black USCS Mid Atlantic Regional Champions ; U17B USYSA Region 1 Semi-Finalists
2015 – U16B USYSA Region 1 Semi-Finalists
2012 U14G & U16G USCS Mid Atlantic Regional Champions
2011 - U14G Region 1 Champion
2007 - U16B US Club Soccer Region B Champion
2006 - U15B and U16B US Club Soccer Region B Champion... U14G and U15G SYL Mid-Atlantic
2005 - U20B USASA Region 1 Champion, U14B, U14G, U15B and U17B... US Club Soccer Region B Champion, U13G, U14G and U17G SYL Metro
2004 - U14B and U16B (United) US Club Soccer Region B Champion
2003 - U16B USL SYL Metro Region Champion
2001 - U20B USASA Region 1 and U-16B USL SYL Metro Region Champion
2000 - U15B USL SYL Metro Region Champion
National Titles
2016 - U16B Black US Club Soccer National Champions
2016 – U15G ECNL North American Division National Champions
2015 – U16G ECNL National Semi Finalist
2014 – U18G USYSA National Finalist
2012 - U13B – Super Y League Finalist
2012 - U12B – Super Y League Semi Finalist
2012 - U16 & U17G National League 2nd Place
2005 - U17G & U14G USL SYL National Champion
1999 - U15B USL SYL National Champion
United States Soccer Federation Development (USSF DA) Academy History and Achievements
2007 - Invited by US Soccer Federation to join Development Academy
2007/2008 - Juan Pablo Correa - U15/16 USSF DA Mid Atlantic Conference Starting XI
2007/2008 - Kene Eze - U15/16 USSF DA Mid Atlantic Conference Starting XI
2007/2008 - Kyle Bethel - U17/18 USSF DA Mid Atlantic Conference Starting XI
2007/2008 - U15/16 USSF DA Play Offs
2009/2010 - Juan Pablo Correa – U17/18 USSF DA East Conference Starting XI
2009/2010 - John McCarthy – U17/18 USSF DA East Conference Starting XI
2009/2010 - U17/18 USSF DA Play Offs
2010 - Jameson Lochead – U15/16 USSF DA All Star Select Starting XI